According to the provisions of article 9 of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, it is hereby stated that this website is the property of ASOCIACION RADIO TAXI SANLUCAR with CIF G-11803954.

This website also meets the requirements of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

1. Protection of personal data

In the framework of compliance with the legislation in force, contained in the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), whose purpose is to guarantee and protect, with regard to the processing of personal data, the fundamental freedoms and rights of individuals, and especially their honor and personal privacy, users are informed that the data entered in the contact forms , will be stored in files owned by ASSOCIATION RADIO TAXI SANLUCAR.

Likewise ASOCIACION RADIO TAXI SANLUCAR shows its commitment not to assign its contents to a different purpose for which they were collected, guaranteeing maximum confidentiality and applying the necessary technical and security measures to avoid unauthorized access to it as established by current regulations on data protection.

The purpose of the personal data collected on this website is to be able to perform the provision of our services and respond to queries made through the corresponding forms. The data we collect is classified as low risk. In the case of minors under thirteen, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

Principles that we apply to personal information:

2. Right of access, rectification and cancellation, limitation of your treatment, portability of your data and opposition of your data

The owner of the data has the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data. To exercise these rights, data holders can send a written request by postal mail to Pol. Ind. Rematacaudales, s / n - 11540 Sanlucar de Barrameda (Cadiz) or to the email address info@radiotaxisanlucar.com, Or they can contact through the telephone 956 360 004.

When exercising your right to the portability of the data, you will have the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

3. Disclosure of information to third parties.

ASOCIACION RADIO TAXI SANLUCAR undertakes not to sell or transfer the personal information collected on its websites to other entities for their use without their express approval and offering them the opportunity to exercise their right of cancellation and opposition discussed above.

4. External links.

If the user chooses to leave this website through links to web pages not belonging to our company, ASOCIACION RADIO TAXI SANLUCAR will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or of the cookies that these can store on the User's computer.

5. Legal issues.

This is a website that is subject to Spanish Law. ASOCIACION RADIO TAXI SANLUCAR may use the personal information provided by the user without his / her consent when legally required, or acting in good faith as long as such action is necessary to investigate or protect the Guests, visitors or associates of ASOCIACIN RADIO TAXI SANLUCAR or property owned by them (including this website).

6. Changes in the Privacy Policy of this website.

ASOCIACION RADIO TAXI SANLUCAR may include changes to the Privacy Policy of this website. All changes will be made available on this website, to keep the user informed.

Radio Taxi

Sponsors

Logo Seat

RUYSAUTO

SEAT Official Service in Sanlucar de Barrameda